sunnyFair, 33.0°

Births for March 2015

Subscribe

Saturday, March 28

  • Cody White and Annetta Crites, Lawrence , a boy.

Friday, March 27

  • Jason and Shadow Farrant, Lawrence , a girl.

Tuesday, March 31

  • Morgan Mari Wilson and Matthew Scott Riley, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Rob and Lindsay Aspinwall, Nortonville, a girl.

Monday, March 30

  • Kyle and Elizabeth Cobb, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • CJ and Becky Armstrong, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jara and Michael Floyd, Quenemo, a girl.

Thursday, March 26

  • Amanda Mara and Michael Chavez, Lawrence, a boy.

Friday, March 27

  • Will Gottstein and Tiffany Poeverlein, Eudora, a girl.
  • Riley and Shaina Gibson, Baldwin City, a girl.
  • Matt and Caitlin Gough, Lawrence, a boy.

Thursday, March 26

  • Andrew and Melissa Miller, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Christopher and Whitney Brubaker, Baldwin City, a girl.
  • Emily Gray and Everett Bisby, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kelly Kade and Brian Griffiths, Tonganoxie, a girl.

Wednesday, March 25

  • Adam and Maranda Green, Lawrence, a girl.
  • David and sara Riehn, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kellie Berr, Timothy Craven and Brayden Watkins , Ottawa, a boy.

Monday, March 23

  • Grace Claiborn and Ingimar Bodvarsson, Eudora/Reykjavik, Iceland, a boy.

Tuesday, March 24

  • Ben and Anne Maples, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Eric and Hope Padilla, Topeka, a boy.
  • Renaye and Jeremy Knighton, Eudora, a girl.

Monday, March 23

  • Drew Peterson and Chelsye Parrett, Tonganoxie, a girl.

Thursday, March 19

  • Jordan and Robin Bass, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Danielle and Luke Harvey, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Karen and Trevor Manthey, Lawrence, a boy.

Wednesday, March 18

  • Carol and Daniel Reuman, Lawrence, a girl.

Tuesday, March 17

  • Justin and Julie Hoffman, Baldwin City, a girl.

Wednesday, March 18

  • Andrew and Crystal Dunbar, Richmond, a boy.

Tuesday, March 17

  • Jonathan and Jacqueline Lashbrook, Lawrence, a boy.

Monday, March 16

  • Alesia and Rene Woszidlo, Lawrence, a boy.

Sunday, March 15

  • Jana Collins and Jared Bertels, Lawrence, a girl.

Monday, March 16

  • Dylan and Kristel Stang, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Michael and Laura Roth, Lawrence, a boy.

Sunday, March 15

  • Travis and Rebekah Zweydoff, Lawrence, a boy.

Saturday, March 14

  • Monica and Jason Lemon, Baldwin City, a boy.
  • Shedrick James and Jessica Stephens, Eudora, a boy.

Tuesday, March 10

  • Josi Martinez and Chad Banks, Lawrence, a boy.

Friday, March 13

  • Dale and Lindsey Sleeper, Lawrence, a boy.

Thursday, March 12

  • Eric and Shelly Brooks, Overbrook, a girl.
  • Cara Heath and Cordero Riley, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Damien McConnell and Kelli Chewey, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jonathan McClain and Stacy Prenot, Lawrence, a boy and a girl.

Wednesday, March 11

  • Lauren and Garth Sears, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Andrew Neil Harris and Bree Emery, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Dave and Abbi Warmker, Eudora, a girl.
  • Ryan and Jill Woodhouse, Lawrence, a boy.

Tuesday, March 10

  • Benjamin and Lindsay Smith, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Megan and Wesley Peck, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Sydney and Tyler Hunsaker, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jennifer Martinez, Lawrence, a boy.

Monday, March 9

  • Shanna Bain and Dylen Simmons, Winchester, a boy.
  • Robert and Haley Gandy, Iola, a boy.
  • Mahogany and Rodney Eddie, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Bindu Kc and Bibek Guatam, Lawrence, a girl.

Friday, March 6

  • Dominique Hedgepath Shaffer and Terrance Jury, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ryan and Kristine Mayo, Lawrence, twin girls.
  • Spencer and Natassia Records, Lawrence, a girl.

Thursday, March 5

  • Amanda Leigh Freeman and Patrick Samuel Zapata, Lawrence, a boy.

Wednesday, March 4

  • Stacey and Dan Boyce, Perry, a boy.
  • Nick and Louise Krug, Lawrence, a boy.

Monday, March 2

  • Samuel and Yuka Billen, Lawrence, a boy.

Tuesday, March 3

  • Jason and Casy Carlsten, Lawrence, a boy.

Monday, March 2

  • Kayle Pearson and Lance Atkins, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Dave and Allison Tetreault, a girl.

Full LJWorld.com site