sunnyFair and Breezy, 50.0°

Births for October 2013

Subscribe

Thursday, October 31

  • Justin and Leah McElroy, Eudora, a boy. Delivered at Lawrence Memorial Hospital.
  • Christina and Brandon Lee Vess, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Joseph and Ginger Lawson, McLouth, a boy.
  • Brandon and Shawna Hall, Topeka, a girl.

Wednesday, October 30

  • Andrew and Angela Campbell, Baldwin City, a boy.
  • David and Jill Adams, Topeka, a boy.
  • Aaron and Brittany Thompson, Lawrence, a girl.

Monday, October 28

  • Charles Flyingman and Rachael Rummel, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Alex and Heather Kessler, Baldwin City, a girl.
  • Aaron and Bethany Newton, Lawrence, a girl.
  • David Jarmolowics and Allison Tetreault, Lawrence, a girl.

Friday, October 25

Wednesday, October 23

  • Elizabeth Jacoby, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Josh and Jessica Homolka, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brian and Melissa Gibbs, Tonganoxie, a girl.

Monday, October 21

  • David and Roxie Lytle, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Shirley LaMunyon, Lawrence, a girl.

Saturday, October 19

Friday, October 18

Thursday, October 17

  • Jonathan and Abby Strong, Overbrook, a girl.

Wednesday, October 16

  • Jessica Huffman and Giles Bruce, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Steve and Sarah Miles, Lawrence, a girl.

Tuesday, October 15

  • Hikmat Al-Hashimi and Gada Al-Ani, a girl.
  • Megan and Tony Mendez, Lawrence, a boy.

Monday, October 14

  • Lacy Deathe and Michael Gaultney, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Rod and Megan Chavez, Oskaloosa, a boy.

Sunday, October 13

  • Martin and Kelly Jacques, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kim and Brian Green, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Amanda and Jeremy Smith, Lawrence, a girl.

Saturday, October 12

Friday, October 11

Thursday, October 10

  • Danielle Coleman, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Tina and Tyler Kirby, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Paul and Kristy Holladay, Lawrence, a girl.

Tuesday, October 8

  • Sam and Lauren Thiessen, Baldwin City, a girl.
  • Linda Brown, Lawrence, a boy.

Monday, October 7

  • Channing Hill, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Erika Zimmerman, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Nick and Chelsey Hodges, Topeka, a girl.
  • Dan Dan and David Gaus, Lawrence, a boy.

Saturday, October 5

  • Jonni Percival and Robert Marshall Sr., McLouth, a boy.

Thursday, October 3

  • Benjamin and Sara Morris, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Sonia Reyes-Buffalo and Darwin Holyan, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Robert and Ana Smith, Lawrence, a girl.

Wednesday, October 2

  • Kayla Sledd and Justin Rosenwinkel, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Christine Nowels, Lawrence, a boy.

Tuesday, October 1

  • Kiersten Roberts, Ottawa, a boy.
  • San and Holly Cawthorn, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Travis and Amy Hackathorn, Oskaloosa, a boy.
  • Timothy and Kyly Bateman, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Allie Heier Flora, Baldwin City, a girl.
  • Andrew and Laura Ashley, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jack and Rebecca Low, Lawrence, a girl.

Full LJWorld.com site