light_rainLight Rain and Breezy, 45.0°

Births for March 2006

Subscribe

Friday, March 31

  • Ron and Leslie Blood, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ulises and Shelly Rojo, Lawrence, a boy.

Thursday, March 30

  • Brandie and Scott Wright, Oskaloosa, a boy.
  • Brian K. and Toni Johnson, Eudora, a boy.
  • Amessia Thomas and Terry McIntyre, Lawrence, a girl.

Tuesday, March 28

  • Shiandra Austin and Robert Moore, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Susan and Mark Henderson, Lawrence, a boy.

Wednesday, March 29

  • Doug and Karen Meseraull, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Chanthone Khounvangsa, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Chad and Andrea Hull, Ottawa, a girl.

Tuesday, March 28

  • Carrie Allen, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Lynn Clark-Shoemaker and Kelly Shoemaker, Linwood, a boy.
  • Susan and Mark Henderson, Lawrence, a boy.

Sunday, March 26

  • Tiffany and Ryan Vanchieri, Lawrence, a girl.

Monday, March 27

  • Randall and Courtney Bond, Topeka, a girl.
  • Joe and Catherine Neslage, Overbrook, a boy.
  • Michael and Megan Braden, Eudora, a girl.

Sunday, March 26

  • Ket Phiomavong and David Douangphixay, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Heather Anderson, Lawrence, a boy.

Saturday, March 25

  • Brian and Dena Klausner, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jeffrey Times and Valaria Coleman, Lawrence, a girl.

Friday, March 24

  • Jay and Tara Grisafe, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Roberto Ortega and Eutropia Rodriguez, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Bryan and Kathleen Smith, Lawrence, a boy.

Thursday, March 23

  • Arisa and Lance Dennis, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Sarah Mason and Lesly Esperance, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jenny Gleason and Scott Coston, Lawrence, a girl.
  • James and Justine Wardlow, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Mike and Kathy Childress, Nortonville, a boy.

Wednesday, March 22

  • Misty and Lloyd James, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Nicole and Rob Schafer, Baldwin, a boy.
  • David and Diana Razo, Lawrence, a boy.

Tuesday, March 21

  • Mary Ann and Dan Carver, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brian and Kim Hoffman, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Chris and Alesandra White, Ozawkie, a girl.

Monday, March 20

  • Joe and Katie Northern, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kris and Susie Norton, Lawrence, a girl.

Sunday, March 19

  • Lianne Brewer, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kara Gulley and Jacob McAlexander, Eudora, a boy.
  • Taylor Barber and Andy Dalager, Lawrence, a boy.

Saturday, March 18

  • Kurtis and Melissa Carlyle, Eudora, a boy.
  • Shannon Berry, Quenemo, a girl.
  • Michelle and Andrew McIntosh, Lawrence, a boy.

Thursday, March 16

  • Josh and Jessica Holloway, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Michael and Kim Augustine, Eudora, a girl.

Wednesday, March 15

  • Marci and Jeremy Skinner, Lecompton, a girl.
  • Erica and Tony Bushard, Lawrence, a boy.

Tuesday, March 14

  • Haiyan Zhao and Liang Tang, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Amanda and Kirk Lambright, Lawrence, a girl.

Monday, March 13

  • Lonnie Anderson and Victoria Sarmiento, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Tyler and Lacy Tuckness, Eudora, a girl.
  • Barb and A.R. Wells III, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Joann and Adolfo Matamoros, Lawrence, a boy.

Saturday, March 11

  • Sacha and Shawn Dick, Eudora, a girl.

Sunday, March 12

  • Emmaleigh Reeves and Brian Harris, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kristine and Chad Lawhorn, Eudora, a girl.
  • Jenny and Corey Huber, Lawrence, a boy.

Saturday, March 11

  • Justin and Chrissy Mayer, Eudora, a girl.

Friday, March 10

  • Jim and Teresa Leonard, Lawrence, a boy.
  • David and Theresa Walker, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ron and Kerrianne Aulet, Lawrence, a girl.

Wednesday, March 8

  • Shawn and Diane O'Brien, Tonganoxie, a boy.

Thursday, March 9

  • Derek and Khara Loeppke, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Billy and Cassie Masters, Ozawkie, a girl.
  • Brian and Michelle Patterson, Baldwin, a boy.
  • Suzon Milian and Kelsey Galliart, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Aaron and Shelley Black, Lawrence, a girl.

Wednesday, March 8

  • Jacqueline and Ronnie Rutherford, Pomona, a girl.
  • Melissa Murphy and Charley Bowen, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Shawn and Diane O'Brien, Tonganoxie, a girl.

Monday, March 6

  • Lawrence and Brenda Indyk, Lawrence, a boy.

Tuesday, March 7

  • Rebecca and Lance Weeks, Lawrence, a girl.

Monday, March 6

  • Jason and Carolyn Carlson, Ozawkie, a girl.

Tuesday, March 7

  • Sarah and Casey Houser, Lawrence, a girl.

Sunday, March 5

  • Jennifer and Steve Mason, Valley Falls, a boy.
  • Jon and Miriam Fischer, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kodi Kloepper and Bret Herlein, Ottawa, a boy.

Saturday, March 4

  • Kyle and Amber Warner, Lawrence, a boy.

Thursday, March 2

  • Kurt and Kim Stranathan, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Leanna Siefkas and Caleb Jeffcoat, Eudora, a boy.
  • Tim and Erica Lowry, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Christine and Eric Reed, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Shannon Porter and Jennifer Williams, Lawrence, a girl.

Wednesday, March 1

  • LeMarie and Dennis Gilbert, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Alise and Rob Chandler, Wellsville, a girl.
  • Aaron and Tricia Quisenberry, Bonner Springs, a boy.

Full LJWorld.com site