sunnyFair, 66.0°

Births for June 2006

Subscribe

Friday, June 30

  • Joshua and Sally Lusk, Olathe, a boy.
  • Jim and Diana Johnson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Charlie and Sarah Nadvornik, Lawrence, a boy.

Thursday, June 29

  • Jeff and Janet Eden, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Chelsea Andrews and Sheldon Pipkin, Bonner Springs, a boy.
  • Lisa and Kiley Patterson, Lawrence, a boy.

Wednesday, June 28

  • Mary and Dave Mattern, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Justin and Annie Beyer, New Strawn, a girl.

Tuesday, June 27

  • Danney and Susan Gaither, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Cari and Josh Davis, Lawrence, a boy.

Monday, June 26

  • Michael and Dena Podrebarac, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Semia and Kenneth Soap, Lawrence, a girl.

Saturday, June 24

  • Michael and Elizabeth Adams, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Charlie and Kara Fiehler, Wellsville, a boy.
  • Matt Murphy and Nina Wiglesworth, Lawrence, a girl.

Friday, June 23

  • Thushaca and Asha Samacasinghe, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jenny Watson and Zach Phelps, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Alan and Crystal Austin, Lawrence, a boy.

Thursday, June 22

  • Jacob and Chastin Hoffhines, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Robert Billy and Tashina Azure, Lawrence, a boy.

Wednesday, June 21

  • Brian and Jaime Baggett, Lawrence, a girl.

Tuesday, June 20

  • Carrisa Mills and Mike Innis, McLouth, a girl.
  • Casey Wilson and Tom Fewel, Lawrence, a boy.

Monday, June 19

  • Jennifer Roth and Greg Rupp, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Gene and Rachel Evans, Lawrence, a girl.

Sunday, June 18

  • Janja and Stephen Dickey, Lawrence, a boy.

Saturday, June 17

  • Brad and Emily Owen, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Grinnell, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Justin Fitzgerald and Ali Mangan, Lawrence, a boy.

Friday, June 16

  • Kathleen Daney and Willie Burtrum, Lawrence, a boy.
  • David Hlista and Tabitha Clay, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Octave and Christine Mugabowineza, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brandon and Phoebe Newman, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Rob and Becke Farha, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Tom and Lori Walton, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Garrett and Humbelina Harper, Lawrence, a boy.

Thursday, June 15

  • Douglas Redding and Patricia Graves, Lawrence, a boy.

Wednesday, June 14

  • Kevin and Bonnie Schlarb, Lawrence, twin boys.

Monday, June 12

  • John and Rebekah Nichols, Lawrence, a girl.

Tuesday, June 13

  • Ann and Andy Hause, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jonathan and Melody Becker, Lawrence, a boy.
  • RJ and Rachel Rowley, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Aaron and Sarah Clopton, Lawrence, a girl.

Monday, June 12

  • Cara and David Clingenpeel, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Keena and Chet Schmidt, Lawrence, a boy.

Sunday, June 11

  • Jim and Cheryl Middleton, Lawrence, a girl.

Saturday, June 10

  • Amber Mach, Lawrence, a girl.

Friday, June 9

  • Jamie and Brian Miller, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Jennifer Woodbury Miller and Ryan Wayne Keim, Eudora, a boy.
  • Tara Perdue and Malcolm Brown, Lawrence, a girl.

Thursday, June 8

  • Charlea Rockhold and Doug Myers, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Erin and Tom Broderick, Eudora, a boy.

Wednesday, June 7

  • Tomasa Policarpo and Jaime Aburto, Lawrence, a boy.

Friday, June 9

  • David and Darla Sigmon, Lawrence, a boy.

Tuesday, June 6

  • Nick and Becky Rogers, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Rob and Jennifer Murry, Baldwin, a boy.

Saturday, June 3

  • Gregory and Mikayla Swart, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Lisa and Owen Foust, Lawrence, a girl.

Friday, June 2

  • Kevin and Summer Kesinger, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Danielle Lotton-Barker and Kelly Barker, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kyle and Jennifer Fowler, Lawrence, a girl.
  • John and Kimberley McKeon, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Shawndra Bryant and Jimmy Rogers, Eudora, a boy.

Thursday, June 1

  • Justin and Becky Florance, Overbrook, a girl.

Full LJWorld.com site