sunnyFair, 53.0°

Births for April 2006

Subscribe

Sunday, April 30

  • Barry Carver and Fabiana Cesa, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Aaron Polson and Aimee Ziegler, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Nathaniel and Jessica Hall, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brent and Sharon Mueller, Tonganoxie, a boy.

Saturday, April 29

  • Isaac and Sondra Stutz, Nortonville, a girl.
  • Mike and Lana Garcia, Lawrence, a girl.

Wednesday, April 26

  • Leah and Chris Finn, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jamie Vaughan and Chris Thomas, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Kit and Sarah Harris, Baldwin, a girl.
  • Wejdan Aledan and Sulaiman Alnujaidi, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Adam and Shella Elwell, Lawrence, a girl.

Friday, April 28

  • Jennifer and James Myers, Lawrence, a boy.

Thursday, April 27

  • Josh and Regan Mitchell, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Adam and Christin Geyer, Baldwin, a girl.

Tuesday, April 25

  • Aaron and Natalie Ball, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Rashon and Mansi Patel, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mark and Marilee Hinderliter, Baldwin, a girl.
  • Michael and Kathy Ramirez, Lawrence, a girl.

Monday, April 24

  • Josh and Teri Ediger, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brad and Emill Stoll, Lawrence, a boy.

Saturday, April 22

  • Nicole Wortman and Ricco Donald, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Tim Bledsoe and Natasha Dailey, Lawrence, a girl.

Sunday, April 23

  • Cari and Jeff Simons, Lawrence, a boy.

Friday, April 21

  • Joyce and Byron D. Coates Jr., McLouth, a girl.
  • Kelli Carbaugh, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Alan Terry and Lydia Diebolt, Baldwin, a girl.

Thursday, April 20

  • Gary and Ashley Harper, Eudora, a boy.
  • Michael and Janice Kanter, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kristi Weager and James Mitchiner, Lawrence, a boy.

Wednesday, April 19

  • Angela and Dustin Jones, Eudora, a girl.
  • Ted and Virginia Rice, Lawrence, a girl.

Monday, April 17

  • Amy and Eric Shumaker, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Travis Shepard and Candice Drake, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kristen and Brent Swain, Lawrence, a girl.

Sunday, April 16

  • Amanda Turner and Josh Meisel, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Roger and Wendi Morris, Lawrence, a boy.

Saturday, April 15

  • Kimberly Thompson and Joshua Lay, Leavenworth, a boy.

Thursday, April 13

  • Jeremy and Amanda Smith, McLouth, a boy.

Wednesday, April 12

  • Brad and Kelli Nicks, Lawrence, a boy.

Tuesday, April 11

  • Darren and Stephanie Shupe, Oskaloosa, a boy.
  • Stacey Donovan and Cole Robison, Lawrence, a girl.

Sunday, April 9

  • Brenda and Ted Martinez, Lawrence, a girl.

Saturday, April 8

  • Julie Munson and Jake Perry, McLouth, a boy.

Friday, April 7

  • Chris and Joy Coleman, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jeff and Deanna Sittner, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Andrew and Kendra Yoder, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Mary Moats and David Malone, Lawrence, a boy.

Wednesday, April 5

  • Mark and Natalia Gulley, De Soto, a boy.

Thursday, April 6

  • Dave and Lindsey Jellison, Topeka, a girl.

Wednesday, April 5

  • Geriann Bermudez-Martin and Chris Martin, Topeka, twin girls.
  • DeAnna Evilsizor and Jesse Wells, Baldwin, a boy.
  • Mark and Natalie Gulley, De Soto, a boy.
  • Mark and Natalie Gulley, De Soto, a boy.

Monday, April 3

  • Richy Smith and Shanna Knowles, Lawrence, a girl.

Tuesday, April 4

  • Jenet and Emeterio Rapada Jr., Lawrence, a boy.

Monday, April 3

  • Tracey and Jude Kastens, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Bobi Jo Lana and Jeff Moreno, Eudora, a girl.

Saturday, April 1

  • Jessica and J.J. Willems, Lawrence, a boy.

Sunday, April 2

  • Mark and Shawna Bowden, Lawrence, a girl.

Saturday, April 1

  • Christina Cott, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Amanda Miller, Oskaloosa, a girl.

Full LJWorld.com site