overcastOvercast and Breezy, 49.0°

Births for January 2005

Subscribe

Monday, January 31

  • Craig Fasching and Carrie Saile-Doemland, Oskaloosa, a boy.
  • Amy and Jeff Westbrook, Oskaloosa, a girl.
  • Natalie Jefferson, Lawrence, a girl.

Saturday, January 29

  • Chad and Erica Price, Tecumseh, a boy.
  • Wayne and Shaunna Lahman, Eudora, a girl.
  • Tim and Laurie Loper, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Andrea White and Bryce Johnson, Lawrence, a boy.

Friday, January 28

  • Matt and Shannon Bond, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Tiffany Hatch and Eric Hardy, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Dixie Littlesun and Antonio Garcia, Lawrence, a boy.

Thursday, January 27

  • Kristi Neufeld and Jonathan Slemmer, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Leasha Wyatt, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Robert and Tara Barnhill, McLouth, a girl.

Tuesday, January 25

  • Tim and Shelby Exum, Lawrence, a boy.

Wednesday, January 26

  • Lance Zukel and Jennifer Duran, Lawrence, a girl.

Tuesday, January 25

  • Jennifer Dixon-Perkins and William Perkins, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Adam Gibson and Karin Cox, Garnett, a girl.
  • Dan and Trisha Wills, Tonganoxie, a boy.

Monday, January 24

  • Jeff and Brenda Jackson, Lawrence, a boy.

Friday, January 21

  • Sara and Wes Bonner, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Amber and Wade Walckner, Lawerence, a girl.

Saturday, January 22

  • Norman and Tashina Brown, Eudora, a girl.
  • Kim and Sean Miller, Lawrence, a boy.

Friday, January 21

  • Sara and Wes Bonner, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Amber and Wade Walckner, Lawrence, a girl.

Thursday, January 20

  • Theresa Shireman and Jill Kuhnheim, Lawrence, a boy.

Wednesday, January 19

  • Erica Hill, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Christopher and Julie Heatwole, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Erin Matthews, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Ryan and Lela Reffett, Lawrence, a girl.

Tuesday, January 18

  • Natasha Robinson, Lawrence, a girl.

Sunday, January 16

  • Leon and Cieara McCoy, Lecompton, a boy.

Monday, January 17

  • Lance and Breezi Adkins, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Michelle Saxer, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Robert Jr. and Lisa Patterson, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Dennis and Danielle Garrison, Overbrook, a girl.

Sunday, January 16

  • Stephenson & Katherine Hubbard, Lawrence, a girl.

Saturday, January 15

  • Brian and Julinne Kemp, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Travis and Joni Beaty, Ottawa, a boy.

Thursday, January 13

  • Jason Talawyma and Bernadine Jefferson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Neal and Julie Lintecum, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeff Clay and Frenza Jackson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Alisa Lewis and Terrence Hobson, Lawrence, a boy.

Wednesday, January 12

  • Rhonda Levaldo and Denny Gayton, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Terry and Debra Snell, Eudora, a girl.
  • Angela and Chris Schmidt, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Todd and Amanda Blanton, Topeka, a boy.

Tuesday, January 11

  • Troy and Kirsten Roberts, Lawrence, a boy.

Tuesday, January 4

  • Jennifer and Michael Melville, Lawrence, a girl.

Sunday, January 9

  • Nikoe Solwa and Ismael Alvarado, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Steven and Jeny Bellavia, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Chris and Kristi Ward-Baldwin, Baldwin, a boy.

Saturday, January 8

  • Phil and Stacy Katzenmeier, Eudora, a boy.

Thursday, January 6

  • Thomas and Candace Willis, Eudora, a girl.
  • Michael and Marjorie Hedden, Eudora, a boy.

Friday, January 7

  • Luke and Sarah Lawler, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Angela and David Martin, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Ceanna Horned Eagle and Quanah Washburn, Lawrence, a girl.

Tuesday, January 4

  • Amanda and Kirk Lambright, Lawrence, a boy.

Monday, January 3

  • Sharon and Dave Painter, Bonner Springs, a boy.
  • David and Lorraine Kimbrell, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Amber Kane, Lawrence, a boy.

Sunday, January 2

  • Taryn Steward and Anthony Sanders, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Cynthia Collins and Joe Paneitz, Baldwin, a boy.

Full LJWorld.com site