sunnyFair, 34.0°

Births for October 2003

Subscribe

Friday, October 31

  • Deana Kucza and Dee Atkins, Lawrence, a boy.

Wednesday, October 29

  • Melissa and Chad Hoffman, Lawrence, a boy.

Friday, October 31

  • Richard Marshall and Jesicca McAlister, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Dustin and Amy Sink, Ottawa, a boy.

Thursday, October 30

  • Dan and Becky Twedt, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Matt and Tabitha Myer, Lawrence, a boy.

Monday, October 27

  • Erin Taylor and Jason Driscoll, Lawrence, a girl.

Tuesday, October 28

  • Aaron and Anj Riffel, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeff and Becky Halloran, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Amanda Maberry, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Cris and Pam Chamberlain, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Janelle Johnson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Wade and Megan Cottrell, Lawrence, a girl.

Sunday, October 26

  • Michael and Nicole Wooden, Ozawkie, a boy.

Monday, October 27

  • Chad Pewano and Risa Wilford, Lawrence, a girl.

Friday, October 24

  • Robert Davis and Angie Williams, Lawrence, a girl.

Saturday, October 25

  • Kris and Shannon Hassler, Ottawa, a boy.

Thursday, October 23

  • Jack and Chastity Beerbower, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mindy G. Transmeier, Eudora, a girl.

Wednesday, October 22

  • Bryanna and Michael Conrad, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mani and Samyuktha Kotala, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Darnell Nash and Jennifer Hunter, Lawrence, a boy.

Tuesday, October 21

  • Mike Lovell and Vicki Edwards, Princeton, a boy.
  • Amanda Isaacks and Darrick Doleman, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brad and Emily Wolcott, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Karla Johnson and Antonio Cervantes, Lawrence, a boy.

Monday, October 20

  • Brian and Corina Yazzie, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jonathan and Vanessa Thomas, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Justin and Jean Anderson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Derek and Jennifer Schmidt, Independence, Kan., a girl.

Saturday, October 18

  • Fiona and Danny Li, Lawrence, a girl.

Sunday, October 19

  • Enoch and Terri Etter, Lawrence, a boy.

Saturday, October 18

  • Fiona and Danny Li, Lawrence, a girl.

Thursday, October 16

  • Tasha Williams and Dustin Crabtree, Lawrence, a girl.
  • John and Heather Nichols, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Doria and Chad Skinner, Topeka, a boy.

Wednesday, October 15

  • Saleh and Sadiqah Alshumrani, Lawrence, a boy and a girl.
  • Amy Hummelgaard and Jeffrey Westbrook, Oskaloosa, a girl.
  • Calvin Janis and Michelle Thompson, Lawrence, a girl.

Monday, October 13

  • Virgina Hoeker and Richard Smith, Lawrence, a boy.

Tuesday, October 14

  • Kiley and Shelly Rice, Topeka, a boy.
  • Dave and Leah Thomas, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Angela Gregory, McLouth, a girl.
  • Edna and Donnie Wells, Topeka, a girl.
  • Daniel and Brandy Williams, Shawnee, a girl.
  • John and Carrie Pepperdine, Lawrence, a girl.

Monday, October 13

  • Becky and Brian O'Keefe, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jeff and Lori Warrender, Lawrence, a girl.

Saturday, October 11

  • Amanda and Terry Jackson, Eudora, a girl.

Friday, October 10

  • Gregory and Chelsey Rader, Baldwin, a girl.

Thursday, October 9

  • Ryan and Jenny Johnson, Lawrence, a boy.

Friday, October 10

  • Mr. and Mrs. Jay Logan, Lawrence, a girl.

Wednesday, October 8

  • Scott and Faith Harries, Oskaloosa, a boy.
  • Noah and Kristi Garber, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Lucinda and Wes Crenshaw, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Michelle and Mike Parmley, Lawrence, a boy.

Tuesday, October 7

  • Kurtiss and Trisha Olson, Eudora, a boy.

Friday, October 3

  • Mahin and Jim Para-Cremer, Perry, a boy.
  • Kellie and Ryan Brittingham, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Lance and Paula Larson, Nortonville, a boy.

Saturday, October 4

  • Richard and Marcia Pickens, Oskaloosa, a girl.

Sunday, October 5

  • Vernon and Sue Holbert, Lawrence, a boy.

Full LJWorld.com site