sunnyFair, 42.0°

Births for June 2003

Subscribe

Saturday, June 28

  • Kristen Wolfe and David Masem, Lawrence, a boy.

Monday, June 30

  • Megan and Craig Menzel, Lawrence, a girl.
  • David Hayes II and Nichole Hickman, Eudora, a girl.
  • Tom and Dari Hilbert, Topeka, a boy.
  • Kristin and Timothy Morland, Lawrence, a girl.

Friday, June 27

  • Jason Ediger and Billie McDermott, Lawrence, a girl.

Saturday, June 28

  • Grant and Stephanie Thorne, Eudora, a boy.
  • Michael and Kim Augustine, Eudora, a boy.
  • Russ and Hope Crafton, Lawrence, a boy.

Sunday, June 29

  • Michael and Lynn Murphy, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Dustin and Jennifer Gumbel, Oskaloosa, a girl.

Thursday, June 26

  • Jody and Jeff Mitchell, Lawrence, a girl.

Friday, June 27

  • Melissa and Aaron Daggett, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Mr. David Mincy and Miss Mattie Burns, Perry, a boy.
  • Trisha and David Bolt, Lawrence, a girl.

Tuesday, June 24

  • Brett and Pepper Bones, Princeton, a boy.
  • Eugene and Dorene Ross, Perry, a girl.

Wednesday, June 25

  • William and Shelley Otto, Machias, Maine, a girl.
  • Dale and Angela Brown, McLouth, a boy.
  • Thomas and Tammy Wiseman, Baldwin, a girl.
  • Daniel and Jennifer Longacre, Eudora, a girl.
  • Dan and Karla Hughes, Lawrence, a boy.

Thursday, June 26

  • Todd Meyer and Terra Lubin, Lawrence, twin girls.
  • Marta and Byron Caminero-Santangelo, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Shawna Davis and Jeff Whitenight, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Bette Breason and Jeremy Pentlin, Lawrence, a boy.

Wednesday, June 25

  • Thomas and Tammy Wiseman, Baldwin, a girl.
  • Daniel and Jennifer Longacre, Eudora, a girl.
  • Dan and Karla Hughes, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Dale and Angela Brown, McLouth, a boy.

Monday, June 23

  • Nathan and Danielle Young, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Trevor and Nicole Flynn, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Lena and Michael Norwood, Lawrence, a boy.
  • John and Michelle Crawford, Lawrence, a girl.

Tuesday, June 24

  • George and Nicole Conforti, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jackie Gillaspie and Clint Roney, Carbondale, a girl.
  • Brett and Pepper Barnes, Princeton, a boy.
  • Tingting Wang and Jianhuk Liu, Lawrence, a girl.

Saturday, June 21

  • Rod and Erika Stanley, Lawrence, a girl.

Wednesday, June 18

  • Angie Barnhardt, Oskaloosa, a boy.
  • Margarita and Jesus Zuniga, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Russell and Lisa Marie Benke, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Tommy and Michelle Thompson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeannette and Heath Holland, Oskaloosa, a boy.

Thursday, June 19

  • Shane and Tracie Newell, Baldwin, a boy.
  • Tammara Tolbert, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Christopher Johnson and Samantha Anderson, Lawrence, a girl.

Friday, June 20

  • Dacia and Michael Maher, Lawrence, a boy.

Saturday, June 14

  • Rusty and Lynda Taul, Pomona, a girl.
  • Josh and Jennifer Burnett, Lawrence, a girl.

Sunday, June 15

  • Rick and Heidi Coleman, Eudora, a girl.

Monday, June 16

  • Tara and Chris Pittman, Eudora, a boy.

Tuesday, June 17

  • Tom and Corinne Rice, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Matthew Jancich and Ashley Parham, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Heather Krase-Minnick and Brad Minnick, Lawrence, a boy.

Wednesday, June 18

  • Gary and Jill Rogers, Tonganoxie, a boy.

Saturday, June 14

  • Dannie Sterling and Guero Pinedo, Linwood, a boy.

Thursday, June 12

  • Jennifer and Trent Henderson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kendra and Mike Sutton, Lawrence, a boy.

Friday, June 13

  • Ian and Stephanie Black, Baldwin, a boy.
  • Kenny and Liz Dodds, Lawrence, a boy.

Saturday, June 14

  • Eric and April Casaert, Lawrence, a boy.

Wednesday, June 11

  • Russ and Jeni Woodgate, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Andrew and Debbie Pitts, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Angela Allsbury, Enid, Okla., a boy.
  • Jackie and Toby Eastland, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jamie Taylor, Lawrence, a boy.

Monday, June 9

  • John and Lynn Kelley, Lawrence, a boy.

Tuesday, June 10

  • Toby and Staci Prawl, Eudora, a girl.

Sunday, June 8

  • Jesse Delcampo and Misty McAlister, Lawrence, a girl.

Monday, June 9

  • Angel and Carmen Martinez, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeffrey and Stacia Bone, Lawrence, a boy.
  • David and Shanna Smith, Ottawa, a boy.

Friday, June 6

  • Nick Hutchison and Desteny Clark, Garnett, a boy.
  • Michael and Tara Honeyman, Lawrence, a boy.

Thursday, June 5

  • Lisa Neal, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Nicholas and Becky Rogers, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Matt and Rachel Miller, Lawrence, a boy.

Wednesday, June 4

  • Joshua and Tomi Smith, Lawrence, a boy.

Tuesday, June 3

  • Damarcus Jones and Nicole Williams, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Matt and Megan Bones, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Will and Shelby Robarge, Lawrence, a girl.

Monday, June 2

  • Robyn Mendoza, Lawrence, a boy.

Sunday, June 1

  • Rick and Shelly Goscha, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Marc and Gwendolyn Conover, Lawrence, a girl.

Full LJWorld.com site