sunnyFair, 30.0°

Births for August 2003

Subscribe

Friday, August 29

  • Craig and Laurie Krombeer, Lawrence, a girl.

Saturday, August 30

  • Mary Steinbach and Lamont Moore, Baldwin, a boy.

Sunday, August 31

  • Hamideh and Hossein Gerami, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Pauline Sanders, Lawrence, a girl.

Friday, August 29

  • Aaron and Mindy Thakker, Eudora, a girl.

Thursday, August 28

  • Rich and Hayley Daugherty, Lawrence, a girl.

Wednesday, August 27

  • Alix and Stan Greenwell, Lawrence, a girl.

Thursday, August 28

  • Greg and Robi Murray, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeffrey and Fernada Van Dyke, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brad Goodnick and Desiree Brashear, Overbrook, a boy.

Wednesday, August 27

  • Kelly Moffett and Steve Henry, Lawrence, a girl.

Tuesday, August 26

  • Mandy and Shane Burks, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kevin and Crystal Richardson, Carbondale, a girl.
  • Leanna Shavely and David Friend, Topeka, a boy.

Friday, August 22

  • Constance Fisher, Lawrence, a girl.

Wednesday, August 20

  • Sean and Erin Renfro, Overbrook, a boy.
  • Jon and Ann Niccum, Lawrence, a girl.

Tuesday, August 19

  • Russ and Lori George, Wellsville, a girl.
  • Jeremiah and Lindy Hartley, Eudora, a girl.

Saturday, August 16

  • Mike and Kim Orth, Lawrence, a boy.

Sunday, August 17

  • Richard Bruce and Angie Cassity, Eudora, a girl.

Friday, August 15

  • Paul and Lai Liew-Williams, Lawrence, a boy.

Saturday, August 16

  • Shannon and Mike Ocsody, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Stuart and Lisa Cooper, Lawrence, a girl.

Thursday, August 14

  • Wesley Wilks and Amber Butler, Eudora, a boy.
  • Kelly Barker and Danielle Lotton-Barker, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Becky and Clint Batman, Lawrence, a boy.

Friday, August 15

  • Melissa and Dane Martin, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Piper and Brad Chindamo, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Adam Kinney and Dani Schiesser, Lawrence, a girl.

Wednesday, August 13

  • Paul and Karin Drees, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Cinnamon and Alex Ramer, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Teresa Bundy and Josh Drinkard, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Steve and Jill Evans, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Angela Kennon, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brian and Tracy Pobjoy, Lawrence, a boy.

Tuesday, August 12

  • Rita and Rick Muckey, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Freda Neal, Lawrence, a boy.

Saturday, August 9

  • Mary Lingwall, Lawrence, a girl.

Monday, August 11

  • Heather and Dan Wallsmith, Baldwin, a boy.

Thursday, August 7

  • Raquel Jellison, Topeka, a boy.

Sunday, August 10

  • Shanon and Dustin Downing, Lawrence, a girl.

Saturday, August 9

  • Justin and Jessen Miller, Yates Center, a boy.

Friday, August 8

  • Brian and Stacie Van Winkle, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Aimee Ziegler and Aaron Polson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kate Weaver and Michael Mosser, Lawrence, a girl.

Tuesday, August 5

  • Shannon and Denise McCullough, Tonganoxie, a boy.

Thursday, August 7

  • Jeff and Kristi Hartley, Perry, a boy.
  • Eddie and Jennie Henault, Eudora, a boy.

Sunday, August 3

  • Traci and David Dudley, Eudora, a girl.
  • Albina Khazibaeva and Dmitriy Denisenko, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Carrie Mann, Lawrence, a boy.

Monday, August 4

  • Neva Ringwald and Lucas Margritz, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Derrick and Kelly Long, Eudora, a boy.

Friday, August 1

  • Sheri and Alex Hamilton, Lawrence, a girl.

Saturday, August 2

  • Kenny and Jody Brown, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Corey and Tricia Carver, Topeka, a boy.

Friday, August 1

  • Shawn and Patricia Tsosie, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Angela and Bill Keeton, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Angela and Alex Readling, Topeka, a boy.

Full LJWorld.com site