sunnyFair, 42.0°

Births for October 2001

Subscribe

Wednesday, October 31

  • Justin Watts and Jessica Berglund, Prairie Village, a boy.
  • Christina and Ron Root, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Brad and Carmen Roetman, Eudora, a boy.
  • Josh and Kristy Lollar, Lawrence, a girl.

Monday, October 29

  • Michelle Carney, Baldwin, a girl.
  • Amber Crabtree and Matt Holder, Baldwin, a girl.
  • Amy Baughman and Charles Glover Jr., Lawrence, a boy.

Saturday, October 27

  • Rochelle Valverde and Keith Charles, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeffrey and Rebecca Cooper, Lawrence, a boy.

Wednesday, October 24

  • Ed and Charity Wasson, Lawrence, a girl.

Thursday, October 25

  • Kevin and Amy Wade, Eudora, a girl.
  • Elizabeth Foley, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Brian and Kari Abram, Eudora, a girl.
  • Robert and Susan Perez, Tonganoxie, a girl.

Wednesday, October 24

  • Ed and Charity Wasson, Lawrence, a girl.

Friday, October 26

  • Tim and Maureen Neidow, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mandy Dreiling, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Randy and Tyea Beery, Lawrence, a girl.

Monday, October 22

  • Jason and Kassi Robinson, Lawrence, a girl.

Tuesday, October 23

  • Samantha Bigelow, Baldwin, a girl.

Monday, October 22

  • Phillip and Lana Turner, Lawrence, a boy.

Saturday, October 20

  • Brad and Laura Bernet, Lawrence, a boy.
  • KC and Stephanie Moore, Lawrence, a boy.

Friday, October 19

  • Jason and Wende Dailey, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Joe and Gina Keating, Lawrence, a girl.

Saturday, October 20

  • Tom and Charlie Lauts, Lawrence, a boy.

Thursday, October 18

  • Bill and Andrea Prior, Lawrence, a girl.

Wednesday, October 17

  • Jimmy and Carla Butler, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Diamond and Travis Wright, Oskaloosa, a boy.

Tuesday, October 16

  • Todd and Rachel Frye, Baldwin, a girl.
  • John and Carrie Pepperdine, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Sharon Zehr and David Learned, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Gabriele Lunte and David Braaten, Lawrence, a boy.

Monday, October 15

  • Lori and Mike Soderling, Lawrence, a girl.

Sunday, October 14

  • Kenny and Nikki May, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ervin and Erika Holloman, Lawrence, a girl.

Saturday, October 13

  • Patricia and Dale Neis, Eudora, a girl.
  • Amber Alloway and Cory Ancil, Tonganoxie, a girl.

Friday, October 12

  • Sadigah Alshamrani and Saleh Alshumrani, Lawrence, a girl.

Thursday, October 11

  • Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Rethman, Lawrence, a girl.

Friday, October 12

  • John Coffman and Erin McMillen, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Larry and Holly Hamilton, Lawrence, a girl.

Thursday, October 11

  • Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Bethman, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Clint and Shanan Lee, Lawrence, a boy.

Wednesday, October 10

  • Tom and Ali Yother, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Troy and Jenny Kuglin, McLouth, a girl.
  • Christina Blades, Eudora, a girl.

Monday, October 8

  • Daryl and Tanya Budine, St. Joseph, Mo., a girl.

Sunday, October 7

  • Eric and Christina Moore, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jason and Tonja Mathia, Ottawa, a girl.

Saturday, October 6

  • Mr. and Mrs. Khatib, Lawrence, a boy.

Friday, October 5

  • Josh and Molly Fraser, Lawrence, a girl.

Thursday, October 4

  • Nova Decker, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Eugene and Dorene Ross, Perry, a girl.
  • David and Christine Schneider, Lawrence, a girl.

Wednesday, October 3

  • Toby and Tara Workman, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeff and Peggy Putthoff, Tonganoxie, a boy.

Tuesday, October 2

  • Scott and Patty Henricks, Lawrence, a girl.
  • LaTanya Hooks, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Arif and Shelly Khan, Lawrence, a girl.

Monday, October 1

  • Virgil and Annette Holding Jr., Lawrence, a boy.
  • Patricia M. Garrison and Kenneth D. Swopes, Topeka, a boy.

Full LJWorld.com site