sunnyFair, 47.0°

Births for April 2001

Subscribe

Monday, April 23

  • Ahmadra Anderson, Lawrence, a boy.

Monday, April 30

  • Jeff and Kathy Goger, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Paige and Rob Marett, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jason and Jennifer Jacobs, Lawrence, a boy.

Sunday, April 29

  • Lester Smith and Denica Davis, St. Louis, a girl.
  • Mark and Megan Richardson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Majeed and Masooma Shukralla, Lawrence, a girl.

Friday, April 27

  • Jila Niknejad and Arvin Agah, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Craig and Jennifer Berquist, Lawrence, a boy.

Tuesday, April 24

  • Eric and Stephanie Rasys, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Dashonda Mahoney, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Shari and Chris Anderson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Steve and Kelli Koberlein, Lawrence, a boy.

Monday, April 23

  • Sherry Williams, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeremy Penix and Toni Lane, Ottawa, a boy.

Friday, April 20

  • Luke and Jessica Ludlum, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Arline Franklin and Robert Heslop, Lawrence, a girl.

Saturday, April 21

  • Holly Simpson and Mike Aikman, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeffrey and Sara White, Baldwin, a boy.

Monday, April 16

  • Casey and Stacie Schirk, Overland Park, a boy.

Sunday, April 15

  • Brad and Ida Johnson, Desoto, a boy.

Saturday, April 14

  • Scott and Gina Petry, Lawrence, a girl.

Thursday, April 12

  • Rachel and Tim Buller, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Bret and Amy Eckstein, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kathy and Steve Locke, Lawrence, a girl.

Wednesday, April 11

  • Christina Brittain, Lawrence, a boy.
  • William and Amy Glazier, Lawrence, a boy.
  • David and Shannon Wilks, Eudora, a boy.
  • Lacy Wiles and Jason Gray, Lawrence, a girl.

Tuesday, April 10

  • Mr. and Mrs. Dave Bowers, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Stephanie McCabe, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Justin Moten and Jamie Normore, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jason Worley and Kellie Stebbins, Lawrence, a girl.

Monday, April 9

  • Brian and Patrice Kelley, Perry, a girl.
  • Heather May, Oskaloosa, a boy.

Friday, April 6

  • Don and Kiana Griffin, Lawrence, a boy.
  • David and Sara Bridgens, Perry, a boy.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Chad Eshbaugh, Eudora, a girl.
  • David and Stacy Wellman, Tonganoxie, a boy.

Saturday, April 7

  • Jacey and Bill Yanek, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Patricia Ellis, Eudora, a boy.

Sunday, April 8

  • Pearl Campos, Lawrence, a boy.

Thursday, April 5

  • Jerry and Teresa Chapin, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Waldemar and Jessica Jensen, Lawrence, a boy.

Wednesday, April 4

  • Mr. and Mrs. Danny Spates, Lawrence, a boy.

Tuesday, April 3

  • Nicolette and John H. Bennett III, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ed and Christina Howard, Lawrence, a girl.

Monday, April 2

  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeff C. Hardie, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Nathan and Becky Bauman, Eudora, a girl.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Michael Puckett, Oskaloosa, a girl.

Full LJWorld.com site